Wrestling            
Individual Male            
Male - 52 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
F. Stick Yukon 4 Fall . D. Cleaver NWT 0
S. St. Germain Alberta North 4 Fall . A. Ettylin Chukotka 0
F. Stick Yukon 4 Fall . C. Nakoolak Nunavut 0
S. St. Germain Alberta North 4 Superiority P. Mamadaliev Magadan 0
D. Cleaver NWT 0 Fall . C. Nakoolak Nunavut 4
A. Ettylin Chukotka 4 Fall . P. Mamadaliev Magadan 0
K. Poitras NWT 0 Fall . L. Steele Alberta North 4
D. Cleaver NWT 0 Fall . P. Mamadaliev Magadan 4
C. Nakoolak Nunavut 0 Fall . A. Ettylin Chukotka 4
F. Stick Yukon 4 Fall . S. St. Germain Alberta North 0
             
Male - 57 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
A. Kirk Alaska 4 Fall . D. Lofstrom Alberta North 0
A. Boltenko Magadan 4 Fall . R. Leonard NWT 0
A. Kirk Alaska 4 Fall . O. Anacker NWT 0
A. Boltenko Magadan 4 Superiority A. Porter Nunavut 0
D. Lofstrom Alberta North 4 Fall . O. Anacker Yukon 0
R. Leonard NWT 4 Fall . A. Porter Nunavut 0
O. Anacker Yukon 0 Fall . A. Porter Nunavut 4
D. Lofstrom Alberta North 0 Fall . R. Leonard NWT 4
A. Kirk Alaska 4 Fall . A. Boltenko Magadan 0
             
Male - 62 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
W. Young Alaska 4 Fall . A. Rosendahl NWT 0
Z. Bell Yukon 4 Injury J. Smith Alberta North 0
W. Young Alaska 4 Fall . T. Eetuk Nunavut 0
Z. Bell Yukon 4 Fall . S. Khantchalan Magadan 0
A. Rosendahl NWT 0 Fall . T. Eetuk Nunavut 4
J. Smith Alberta North 0 Default S. Khantchalan Magadan 4
J. Smith Alberta North 0 Default A. Rosendahl NWT 4
T. Eetuk NWT 4 Fall . S. Khantchalan Magadan 0
W. Young Alaska 4 Superiority Z. Bell Yukon 0
             
Male - 68 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
K. Illnik Nunavut 0 Fall . K. Mackay Nunavut 4
D. Collon Yukon 0 Fall . I. Terrico Alberta North 4
D. Lorring Alaska 4 Fall . K. Illnik Nunavut 0
K. Mackay Nunavut 4 Fall . D. Collon Yukon 0
I. Terrico Alberta North 4 Fall . K. Illnik Nunavut 0
D. Collon Yukon 4 Fall . K. Illnik Nunavut 0
I. Terrico Alberta North 0 Superiority D. Lorring Alaska 4
K. Mackay NWT 0 Fall . I. Terrico Alberta North 4
D. Collon Yukon 0 Fall . D. Lorring Alaska 4
D. Lorring Alaska 4 Fall . K. Mackay NWT 0
             
Male - 75 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
A. Green NWT 4 Fall . I. Botchkarev Chukotka 0
I. Dobbs Alaska 4 Fall . M. Boutilier Alberta North 0
J. Nakoolak Nunavut 0 Superiority A. Green NWT 4
I. Botchkarev Chukotka 0 Fall . I. Dobbs Alaska 4
M. Boutilier Alberta North 0 Fall . A. Green NWT 4
J. Nakoolak Nunavut 4 Fall . I. Botchkarev Chukotka 0
M. Boutilier Alberta North 0 Superiority J. Nakoolak Nunavut 4
I. Botchkarev Chukotka 1 Decision M. Boutilier Alberta North 3
I. Dobbs Alaska 4 Fall . J. Nakoolak Nunavut 0
I. Dobbs Alaska 3 Decision A. Green NWT 1
             
Male - 82 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
M. Leonard NWT 4 Fall . L. Nakoolak Nunavut 0
R. Ellis Yukon 0 Fall . J. Urness Alberta North 4
B. Weaver Alaska 4 Fall . M. Leonard NWT 0
L. Nakoolak Nunavut 4 Fall . R. Ellis Yukon 0
J. Houdebo Alberta North 0 Fall . G. McDaniel NWT 4
J. Urness Alberta North 0 Fall . M. Leonard NWT 4
R. Ellis Yukon 0 Fall . M. Leonard NWT 4
J. Urness Alberta North 0 Fall . B. Weaver Alaska 4
L. Nakoolak Nunavut 0 Fall . J. Urness Alberta North 4
R. Ellis Yukon 0 Fall . B. Weaver Alaska 4
B. Weaver Alaska 4 Fall . L. Nakoolak Nunavut 0
             
Male - 90 kg            
Name Team Points Decision Name Team Points
G. McDaniel NWT 4 Fall . P. Angoyuaq Nunavut 0
T. Doll Yukon 0 Fall . D. Trounce Alaska 4
P. Angoyuaq Nunavut 0 Fall . T. Doll Yukon 4
J. Houdebo Alberta North 4 Fall . P. Angoyuaq Nunavut 0
T. Doll Yukon 0 Fall . G. McDaniel NWT 4
D. Trounce Alaska 4 Fall . J. Houdebo Alberta North 0
P. Angoyuaq Nunavut 0 Fall . D. Trounce Alaska 4
T. Doll Yukon 0 Fall . J. Houdebo Alaska 4
D. Trounce Alaska 0 Fall . G. McDaniel NWT 4

Last Updated on 2000/03/09 11:06
By Results Centre ;-)