Speed Skating      
Juvenile Male      
500m Individual - Heat 1      
Name Team Time Placing
Michael Gilday NWT 00:54.17 1
Andy Kelly Alaska 00:55.41 2
Rick Staley Yukon 01:10.40 3
Thomas Boettger Alberta North 01:18.15 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 2      
Lucassie Peter Nunavut 00:53.13 1
Max Reuhle Alaska 00:53.55 2
Nathan Sugden Yukon 01:22.11 3
Luke Coedy NWT DQ 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 3      
Ryan Greig NWT 00:54.18 1
Kyle St. Laurent Nunavut 01:00.56 2
Kyle Campbell Alberta North 01:00.87 3
       
       
500m Individual - Heat 4      
Peter Gilhuly Nunavut 00:55.38 1
Ryan McGreish NWT 00:55.52 2
Brent Elliot Yukon 00:59.61 3
Adam Grimmelt Alberta North 01:04.46 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 5      
Nicky Nauyuk Nunavut 01:01.24 1
Ryan Knight Yukon 01:02.92 2
Matthew Shillington Alberta North 01:04.96 3
       
       
500m Individual - Secondary Final      
Luke Coedy NWT 00:54.53 1
Nathan Sugden Yukon 01:24.58 2
       
       
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 1      
Michael Gilday NWT 00:54.86 1
Ryan McGreish NWT 00:57.01 2
Nicky Nauyuk Nunavut 01:00.06 3
Thomas Boettger Alberta North 01:18.55 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 2      
Andy Kelly Alaska 00:55.29 1
Peter Gilhuly Nunavut 00:56.16 2
Ryan Knight Yukon 01:00.61 3
Rick Staley Yukon 01:20.30 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 3      
Lucassie Peter Nunavut 00:55.21 1
Kyle St. Laurent Nunavut 00:55.95 2
Brent Elliot Yukon 01:00.64 3
Matthew Shillington Alberta North 01:07.64 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 4      
Ryan Greig NWT 00:51.87 1
Max Ruehle Alaska 00:52.27 2
Kyle Campbell Alberta North 01:02.77 3
Adam Grimmelt Alberta North 01:05.67 4
       
500m Individual - Semi Final 1      
Michael Gilday NWT 00:52.71 1
Ryan Greig NWT 00:52.73 2
Ryan McGreish NWT 00:57.47 3
Max Ruehle Alaska 01:02.44 4
       
500m Individual - Semi Final 2      
Lucassie Peter Nunavut 00:54.46 1
Andy Kelly Alaska 00:54.56 2
Kyle St. Laurent Nunavut 00:55.29 3
Peter Gilhuly Nunavut 00:55.70 4
       
500m Individual - Medal Final      
Name Team Time Placing
Michael Gilday NWT 00:51.39 Gold
Ryan Greig NWT 00:52.51 Silver
Lucassie Peter Nunavut 00:57.63 Bronze
Andy Kelly Alaska 01:02.51 4

Last Updated on 2000/03/10 22:21
By Results Centre 8^)