Speed Skating      
Juvenile Female      
500m Individual - Heat 1      
Name Team Time Placing
Jill Vaydik NWT 00:56.29 1
Alyshia Kitchen Yukon 01:01.23 2
Katelan Boisvert Alberta North 01:11.72 3
Kaity Morris Alaska 01:15.86 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 2      
Ashley Tufts Nunavut 01:05.73 1
Zoe Stroebele Alaska 01:10.18 2
Tara Mc Kinnon Yukon 01:10.72 3
Jennifer Anderson NWT DQ 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 3      
McKenzie Bentley-Little NWT 01:00.79 1
Tara Knight Alaska 01:01.47 2
Susan Tagat Nunavut 01:09.93 3
Erin Labrecque Alberta North 01:11.27 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 4      
Allison Furniss Yukon 00:57.04 1
Whitney Milkovich Alberta North 01:06.24 2
Katherine Corriveau NWT 01:08.14 3
Jeanine Nowdlak Nunavut 01:08.41 4
       
500m Individual - Heat 5      
Kelsey Elliot Yukon 00:59.03 1
Sylvia Armistead Alaska 01:02.84 2
Rebecca Milkovich Alberta North 01:12.01 3
Lyndsay Lloyd Nunavut 01:24.79 4
       
500m Individual - Secondary Final      
Jennifer Anderson NWT 01:01.03 1
Kaity Morris Alaska 01:04.47 2
Rebecca Milkovich Alberta North 01:16.75 3
Lindsay Lloyd Nunavut 01:35.35 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 1      
Jill Vaydik NWT 00:55.18 1
Kelsey Elliot Yukon 00:58.36 2
Whitney Milkovich Alberta North 01:07.18 3
Katelan Boisvert Alberta North 01:15.02 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 2      
Allison Furniss Yukon 00:56.70 1
Sylvia Armistead Alaska 00:57.43 2
Alyshia Kitchen Yukon 01:00.76 3
Erin Labrecque Alberta North 01:01.62 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 3      
Tara Knight Alaska 01:02.12 1
Katherine Corriveau NWT 01:02.96 2
Tara McKinnon Yukon 01:09.16 3
Ashley Tufts Nunavut 01:22.54 4
       
500m Individual - Quarter Final 4      
McKenzie Bentley-Little NWT 01:02.41 1
Zoe Stroebele Alaska 01:02.64 2
Susan Tagak Nunavut 01:09.97 3
Jeanine Nowdluk Nunavut 01:10.16 4
       
500m Individual - Semi Final 1      
Jill Vaydik NWT 00:56.57 1
Sylvia Armistead Alaska 00:58.63 2
Alyshia Kitchen Yukon 01:00.22 3
McKenzie Bently-Little NWT 01:02.05 4
       
500m Individual - Semi Final 2      
Kelsey Elliot Yukon 00:59.05 1
Tara Knight Alaska 01:01.62 2
Erin Labrecque Alberta North 01:02.11 3
Allison Furniss Yukon 01:16.12 4
       
500m Individual - Medal Final      
Name Team Time Placing
Jill Vaydik NWT 00:55.71 Gold
Sylvia Armistead Alaska 00:58.29 Silver
Kelsey Elliot Yukon 00:59.18 Bronze
Alyshia Kitchen Yukon 01:14.16 4

Last Updated on 2000/03/10 22:19
By Results Centre 8^)