Speed Skating      
Medal Summary      
       
Event Medal Team Name
333M Juvenile Male Gold NWT Michael Gilday
  Silver NWT Luke Coedy
  Bronze Alaska Riley Bowden
  4 NWT Ryan Greig
       
       
333M Juvenile Female Gold NWT Jill Vaydik
  Silver Alaska Sylivia Armitstead
  Bronze Yukon Allison Furniss
  4 Yukon Kelsey Elliot
       
       
500M Juvenile Male Gold NWT Michael Gilday
  Silver NWT Ryan Greig
  Bronze Nunavut Lucassie Peter
  4 Alaska Andy Kelly
       
       
500M Juvenile Female Gold NWT Jill Vaydik
  Silver Alaska Sylvia Armistead
  Bronze Yukon Kelsey Elliot
  4 Yukon Alyshia Kitchen
       
       
500M Junior Male Gold NWT Jared Marshall
  Silver NWT Gord Stephenson
  Bronze NWT Sean McGee
  4 Alaska Greg Morris
       
       
500M Junior Female Gold NWT Julia Pin
  Silver Yukon Stacey Pennington
  Bronze Alaska Kirsten Arnett
  4 Alberta North Melissa Korychi
       
       
777M Juvenile Male Gold NWT Michael Gilday
  Silver NWT Luke Coedy
  Bronze NWT Ryan Greig
  4 Nunavut Lucassie Peter
       
       
777M Juvenile Female Gold NWT Jill Vaydik
  Silver Alaska Sylvia Armitstead
  Bronze Yukon Allison Furniss
  4 NWT Jennifer Anderson
       
       
777M Junior Male Gold NWT Jared Marshall
  Silver NWT Gord Stephenson
  Bronze Alaska Greg Morris
  4 NWT Sean McGee
       
       
777M Junior Female Gold NWT Julia Pin
  Silver Yukon Stacey Pennington
  Bronze NWT Kate Covello
  4 Alaska Kirsten Arnett
       
       
1000M Juvenile Male Gold NWT Michael Gilday
  Silver NWT Luke Coedy
  Bronze NWT Ryan Greig
  4 Nunavut Lucassie Peter
       
       
1000M Juvenile Female Gold NWT Jill Vaydik
  Silver Yukon Allison Furniss
  Bronze NWT Jennifer Anderson
  4 Alaska Sylvia Armistead
       
       
1000M Junior Male Gold NWT Jared Marshall
  Silver NWT Gord Stephensen
  Bronze NWT Sean McGee
  4 Alaska Greg Morris
       
       
1000M Junior Female Gold NWT Julia Pin
  Silver Alaska Kirsten Arnett
  Bronze Yukon Stacey Pennington
  4 NWT Kate Covello
       
       
1500M Junior Male Gold NWT Jared Marshall
  Silver NWT Gord Stephenson
  Bronze NWT Sean McGee
  4 Alaska Greg Morris
       
       
1500M Junior Female Gold NWT Julia Pin
  Silver Yukon Stacey Pennington
  Bronze Alaska Kirsten Arnett
  4 NWT Kate Covello
       
       
2000M Juvenile Male Relay Gold NWT  
  Silver Nunavut  
  Bronze Alaska  
       
       
2000M Juvenile Female Relay Gold Yukon  
  Silver Alaska  
  Bronze Alberta North  
       
       
3000M Junior Male Relay Gold NWT  
  Silver Alaska  
  Bronze Alberta North  
       
       
3000M Junior Female Relay Gold NWT  
  Silver Alberta North  
  Bronze Yukon  

Last Updated on 2000/03/10 22:29
By Results Centre 8^)