Medal Counts                    
                     
Overall Medal Counts                    
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total            
Alaska 62 72 51 185            
Alberta North 37 25 24 86            
Chukotka 6 7 8 21            
Greenland 17 14 13 44            
Magadan 3 5 5 13            
Nunavik-Quebec 1 3 7 11            
Nunavut 8 11 16 35            
NWT 47 32 35 114            
Yukon 22 32 44 98            
                     
                     
            Arctic & Dene Sports        
Alpine Skiing           Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Alaska 14 14 9 37
Alaska 3 5 3 11   Alberta North 1 1 1 3
Alberta North 2 2 2 6   Chukotka 5 7 4 16
Chukotka     2 2   Greenland        
Greenland 7 5 4 16   Magadan 1 3 2 6
Magadan           Nunavik-Quebec 1 3 7 11
Nunavut           Nunavut 7 5 6 18
NWT           NWT 11 6 10 27
Yukon     2 2   Yukon 2 7 6 15
                     
                     
Badminton           Basketball        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska           Alaska   2   2
Alberta North 6 5 5 16   Alberta North        
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland 7 5 3 15   Greenland        
Magadan           Magadan        
Nunavut     3 3   Nunavut        
NWT   2 2 4   NWT     2 2
Yukon   1   1   Yukon 2     2
                     
                     
Cross-Country Skiing           Curling        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska 6 10 13 29   Alaska     1 1
Alberta North 4 1   5   Alberta North 2     2
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland 3 3 3 9   Greenland        
Magadan 1     1   Magadan        
Nunavut           Nunavut        
NWT 3 2 3 8   NWT   2   2
Yukon 7 8 5 20   Yukon     1 1
                     
                     
Dog Mushing           Figure Skating        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska 3 3 2 8   Alaska 7 11 6 24
Alberta North   1 1 2   Alberta North 6 2 3 11
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland           Greenland        
Magadan           Magadan        
Nunavut           Nunavut        
NWT 2 1   3   NWT        
Yukon 1 1 3 5   Yukon     6 6
                     
                     
Gymnastics           Hockey        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska 1 2 1 4   Alaska     1 1
Alberta North 5 4 3 12   Alberta North 3     3
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland           Greenland        
Magadan           Magadan     1 1
Nunavut           Nunavut     1 1
NWT           NWT   3 1 4
Yukon     2 2   Yukon 1 1   2
                     
                     
Ski Biathlon           Snowboarding        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska   1 1 2   Alaska 4 2 4 10
Alberta North     1 1   Alberta North        
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland           Greenland     1 1
Magadan           Magadan        
Nunavut           Nunavut        
NWT 5     5   NWT        
Yukon     3 3   Yukon 4 6 3 13
                     
                     
Snowshoe Biathlon           Snowshoeing        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska 2 3 1 6   Alaska 8 8 1 17
Alberta North           Alberta North   1 3 4
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland           Greenland        
Magadan           Magadan        
Nunavut           Nunavut        
NWT 3 1 1 5   NWT   1 3 4
Yukon   1 2 3   Yukon 3 1 2 6
                     
                     
Soccer           Speed Skating        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska 3 1   4   Alaska   6 5 11
Alberta North   1 1 2   Alberta North   1 2 3
Chukotka           Chukotka        
Greenland     2 2   Greenland        
Magadan   1   1   Magadan        
Nunavut           Nunavut   1 1 2
NWT 1     1   NWT 19 8 7 34
Yukon   1 1 2   Yukon 1 4 5 10
                     
                     
Volleyball           Wrestling        
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total   Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
Alaska   1   1   Alaska 11 3 3 17
Alberta North 2     2   Alberta North 6 6 2 14
Chukotka           Chukotka 1   2 3
Greenland   1   1   Greenland        
Magadan           Magadan 1 1 2 4
Nunavut           Nunavut 1 5 5 11
NWT           NWT 3 6 6 15
Yukon     2 2   Yukon 1 1 1 3


Last Updated on 2000/03/30 9:54
By Results Centre :-))