Figure Skating      
Medals / Top 5 placings      
       
Event Medal Team Name
Preliminary Ladies Gold Alaska Chelsey Reeves
Short Program Silver Alaska Kaila Korsmo
  Bronze Yukon Kaighen Munro
  4th Yukon Kendyl Baer
  5th NWT Leslie Vikse
       
Event Medal Team Name
Preliminary Ladies Gold Alaska Kaila Korsmo
Free Skate Silver Alaska Chelsey Reeves
  Bronze Yukon Kendyl Baer
  4th Yukon Kaighen Munro
  5th Alberta North Teralyn Remenyk
       
Event Medal Team Name
Preliminary Ladies Gold Alaska Kaila Korsmo
Combined Silver Alaska Chelsey Reeves
  Bronze Yukon Kendyl Baer
  4th Yukon Kaighen Munro
  5th NWT Leslie Vikse
       
Event Medal Team Name
Juvenile Ladies Gold Alaska Kimmi Jeffers
Short Program Silver Alberta North Nicole Vandermeulen
  Bronze Alaska Mara Hall
  4th Alberta North Ashley Murphy
  5th NWT Stacy Flett
       
Event Medal Team Name
Juvenile Ladies Gold Alaska Mara Hall
Free Skate Silver Alaska Kimmi Jeffers
  Bronze Alberta North Ashley Murphy
  4th Alberta North Nicole Vandermeulen
  5th NWT Stacy Flett
       
Event Medal Team Name
Juvenile Ladies Gold Alaska Mara Hall
Combined Silver Alaska Kimmi Jeffers
  Bronze Alberta North Ashley Murphy
  4th Alberta North Nicole Vandermeulen
  5th NWT Stacy Flett
       
Event Medal Team Name
Intermediate Ladies Gold Alberta North Lindsay McCaustlin
Short Program Silver Alaska Jennifer Pierce
  Bronze Alaska Desiree Liska
  4th Yukon Kristen Trotter
  5th Alberta North Christine Walker
       
Event Medal Team Name
Intermediate Ladies Gold Alberta North Lindsay McCaustlin
Free Skate Silver Alaska Jennifer Pierce
  Bronze Yukon Sarah Fraser
  4th Alaska Desiree Liska
  5th Alberta North Christine Walker
       
Event Medal Team Name
Intermediate Ladies Gold Alberta North Lindsay McCaustlin
Combined Silver Alaska Jennifer Pierce
  Bronze Alaska Desiree Liska
  4th Yukon Sarah Fraser
  5th Alberta North Christine Walker
       
Event Medal Team Name
Novice-Open Gold Alberta North Rachel Basisty
Short Program Silver Alaska Jennifer Hufford
  Bronze Alaska Jasmine Diab
  4th Yukon Deana Campbell
  5th Alberta North Sabrina Lindquist
       
Event Medal Team Name
Novice-Open Gold Alberta North Rachel Basisty
Free Skate Silver Alaska Jennifer Hufford
  Bronze Alaska Jasmine Diab
  Bronze Yukon Deana Cambell
  Bronze Alberta North Sabrina Lindquist
       
Event Medal Team Name
Novice-Open Gold Alberta North Rachel Basisty
Combined Silver Alaska Jennifer Hufford
  Bronze Alaska Jasmine Diab
  4th Yukon Deana Campbell
  5th Alberta North Sabrina Lindquist
       
Event Medal Team  
Team Gold Alaska  
  Silver Alberta North  
  Bronze Yukon  
  4th NWT  

Last Updated on 2000/03/11 9:38
By Results Centre 8^)