Badminton                  
Juvenile Male Singles                  
Semi Finals / Medal Play                  
Match # Date   Team 1 Player 1 Games Team 2 Player 2 Games Scores
234 - Gold 10-Mar   Alberta North Tim Varughese 2 Greenland Mike Thomsen 0 15-8, 17-15
(W208 v W209)                  
235 - Bronze 10-Mar   Alberta North Ryan Penchuk 0 Greenland Malik Olsen 2 15-12, 15-4
(L208 v L209)                  
209 9-Mar   Greenland Malik Olsen 0 Greenland Mike thomsen 2 15-2, 15-6
(2nd P1 v 1st P2)                  
208 9-Mar   Alberta North Tim Varughese 2 Alberta North Ryan Penchuk 0 15-4, 15-5
(1st P1 v 2nd P2)                  
                   
Round Robin Play                  
Match # Date Pool Team 1 Player 1 Games Team 2 Player 2 Games Scores
9 5-Mar 1 Alberta North Tim Varughese 2 Nunavut Robert Kautaq 0 15-0,15-1
10 5-Mar 1 Yukon Nam Pham 0 Greenland Malik Olsen 2 15-13,15-2
11 5-Mar 2 Alaska Ben Nelson 1 NWT Graham King 2 15-1,13-15,15-13
13 5-Mar 2 Yukon Trevor Hobart 0 Greenland Mike Thomsen 2 15-2,15-4
26 5-Mar 1 Alberta North Tim Varughese 2 NWT Glen Tingmiak 0 15-4,15-1
27 5-Mar 1 Nunavut Robert Kautaq 0 Yukon Nam Pham 2 15-5,15-12
30 5-Mar 2 Alaska Ben Nelson 0 Greenland Mike Thomsen 2 15-2,15-4
31 5-Mar 2 Alberta North Ryan Penchuk 2 NWT Graham King 0 15-8,15-1
49 6-Mar 1 Greenland Malik Olsen 2 NWT Glen Tingmiak 0 15-11,15-2
50 6-Mar 2 Greenland Mike Thomsen 2 NWT Graham King 0 15-1,15-4
51 6-Mar 1 Alberta North Tim Varughese 2 Yukon Nam Pham 0 15-6,15-2
52 6-Mar 2 Alberta North Ryan Penchuk 2 Yukon Trevor Hobart 0 15-1,15-0
60 6-Mar 1 Alberta North Tim Varughese 2 Greenland Malik Olsen 0 15-4,15-5
61 6-Mar 2 Alberta North Ryan Penchuk 0 Greenland Mike Thomsen 2 15-12,15-10
69 6-Mar 2 Alaska Ben Nelson 2 Yukon Trevor Hobart 0 15-5, 15-11
72 6-Mar 1 NWT Glen Tingmiak 0 Nunavut Robert Kautaq 2 15-8, 15-5
79 6-Mar 2 Alaska Ben Nelson 0 Alberta North Ryan Penchuk 2 15-3,15-4
80 6-Mar 1 Yukon Nam Pham 2 NWT Glen Tingmiak 0 15-10,15-5
81 6-Mar 2 Yukon Trevor Hobart 0 NWT Graham King 2 15-2,15-6
91 6-Mar 1 Nunavut Robert Kautaq 0 Greenland Malik Olsen 2 15-6,15-3

Last Updated on 2000/03/10 21:08
By Results Center :)