Badminton                  
Junior Mixed                  
Semi Finals / Medal Play                  
Match # Date   Team 1 Players Games Team 2 Players Games Scores
230 - Gold 10-Mar   Greenland Karl Jacob 2 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 1 12-15, 15-4, 15-1
(W204 v W205)       Sonja Sorensen     Marc Pitre    
231 - Bronze 10-Mar   Greenland Peter Spoer 1 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 12-15, 17-14, 15-12
(L204 v L205)       Pilunnquaq Chemnitz     Jerry Smith    
205 9-Mar   Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 1 15-5, 7-15, 15-11
(2nd P1 v 1st P2)       Marc Pitre     Jerry Smith    
204 9-Mar   Greenland Karl Jacob 2 Greenland Peter Spoer 1 15-11, 9-15, 15-7
(1st P1 v 2nd P2)       Sonja Sorensen     Pilunnquaq Chemnitz    
                   
Round Robin Play                  
Match # Date Pool Team 1 Players Games Team 2 Players Games Scores
154 8-Mar 1 NWT Rachel St Armand 0 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 15-2, 15-2
        Borg Ho     Marc Pitre    
155 8-Mar 1 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 15-4, 15-0
        Sonja Sorensen     Armin Johnson    
156 8-Mar 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 Nunavut Janet Joanas 1 12-15, 15-1, 15-5
        Jerry Smith     Darryl Pee    
160 8-Mar 2 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 NWT Claire Singer 0 15-6, 15-8
        Pilounnguaq Chemnitz     Travis Guild    
161 8-Mar 1 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 0 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 15-1, 15-6
        Robert Kautuq     Marc Pitre    
162 8-Mar 1 NWT Rachel St Armand 2 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 15-6, 15-8
        Borg Ho     Armin Johnson    
166 8-Mar 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 Greenland Peter Spoer 1 15-8, 14-17, 15-13
        Jerry Smith     Pilounnguaq Chemnitz    
167 8-Mar 2 NWT Claire Singer 0 Nunavut Janet Joanas 2 17-16, 15-4
        Travis Guild     Darryl Pee    
168 8-Mar 1 NWT Rachel St Armand 0 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 15-6, 15-1
        Borg Ho     Sonja Sorensen    
169 8-Mar 1 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 1 Yukon Lisa Murphy 2 10-15, 15-10, 15-8
        Robert Kautuq     Armin Johnson    
173 8-Mar 1 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 1 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 4-15,15-8,15,10
        Marc Pitre     Sonja Sorensen    
174 8-Mar 1 NWT Rachel St Armand 2 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 0 15-7,15-12
        Borg Ho     Robert Kautuq    
175 8-Mar 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 NWT Claire Singer 0 15-1,15-9
        Jerry Smith     Travis Guild    
179 8-Mar 2 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 Nunavut Janet Joanas 1 15-1,14-17,15-7
        Pilounnguaq Chemnitz     Darryl Pee    
180 8-Mar 1 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 0 15-1,15-0
        Sonja Sorensen     Robert Kautuq    
181 8-Mar 1 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 15-3,15-7
        Marc Pitre     Armin Johnson    

Last Updated on 2000/04/03 8:50
By Results Center :)