Badminton                  
Junior Male Singles                  
Semi Finals / Medal Play                  
Match # Date   Team 1 Player 1 Games Team 2 Player 2 Games Scores
240 - Gold 10-Mar   Greenland Karl Jakob 2 Alberta North Jerry Smith 1 8-15,17-16,17-15
(W214 v W215)                  
241 - Bronze 10-Mar   Alberta North Marc Pitre 1 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 10-15,15-13,15-8
(L214 v L215)                  
215 9-Mar   Alberta North Jerry Smith 2 Greenland Peter Spoer 0 15-6, 15-8
(2nd P1 v 1st P2)                  
214 9-Mar   Greenland Karl jacob 2 Alberta North Marc Pitre 0 15-13, 15-4
(1st P1 v 2nd P2)                  
                   
Round Robin Play                  
Match # Date Pool Team 1 Player 1 Games Team 2 Player 2 Games Scores
1 5-Mar 1 Alberta North Jerry Smith 2 Nunavut Jonathan Eder 0 15-3,15-2
2 5-Mar 1 Yukon Armin Johnson 1 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 11-15,15-10,15-7
3 5-Mar 2 Alberta North Marc Pitre 2 Nunavut Darryl Pee 1 15-2,13-15,15-6
4 5-Mar 2 Yukon Nathan Gauthier 0 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 15-2,15-4
18 5-Mar 1 Alberta North Jerry Smith 2 NWT Borg Ho 0 15-2,15-2
19 5-Mar 1 Nunavut Jonathan Eder 0 Yukon Armin Johnson 2 15-13,15-7
22 5-Mar 2 Alberta North Marc Pitre 2 NWT Travis Guild 0 15-4,15-4
23 5-Mar 2 Nunavut Darryl Pee 2 Yukon Nathan Gauthier 1 13-15,15-12,15-7
43 6-Mar 1 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 NWT Borg Ho 0 15-7,15-4
44 6-Mar 2 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 NWT Travis Guild 0 15-4,15-8
56 6-Mar 1 Alberta North Jerry Smith 2 Yukon Armin Johnson 0 15-13,15-12
57 6-Mar 2 Alberta North Marc Pitre 2 Yukon Nathan Gauthier 0 15-8,15-7
66 6-Mar 1 Alberta North Jerry Smith 1 Greenland Karl Jacob 2 15-10, 13-15, 15-6
67 6-Mar 2 Alberta North Marc Pitre 0 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 15-4, 15-9
74 6-Mar 1 NWT Borg Ho   Nunavut Jonathan Eder    
75 6-Mar 2 NWT Travis Guild 0 Nunavut Darryl Pee 2 15-10, 15-3
84 6-Mar 1 Yukon Armin Johnson 2 NWT Borg Ho 0 15-11,15-11
85 6-Mar 2 Yukon Nathan Gauthier 0 NWT Travis Guild 2 15-5,15-6
93 6-Mar 2 Nunavut Darryl Pee 0 Greenland Peter Spoer 2 15-6,15-1
94 6-Mar 1 Nunavut Jonathan Eder   Greenland Karl Jacob    

Last Updated on 2000/03/10 21:02
By Results Center :)