Badminton                  
Junior Female Singles                  
Semi Finals / Medal Play                  
Match # Date   Team 1 Player 1 Games Team 2 Player 2 Games Scores
238 - Gold 10-Mar   Alberta North Amanda Bolton 0 Greenland Pilunnquaq Chemnitz 2 11-3,13-10
(W212 v W213)                  
239 - Bronze 10-Mar   Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 Nunavut Sonja Sorensen 1 11-9,4-11,11-7
(L212 v L213)                  
213 9-Mar   Greenland Sonja Sorensen 0 Greenland Pilunnguaq Chemnitz 2 11-8, 11-5
(2nd P1 v 1st P2)                  
212 9-Mar   Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 0 13-11, 11-7
(1st P1 v 2nd P2)                  
                   
Round Robin Play                  
Match # Date Pool Team 1 Player 1 Games Team 2 Player 2 Games Scores
5 5-Mar 1 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 0 11-0,11-2
6 5-Mar 1 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 Greenland Sonja Sorensen 2 11-2,11-2
7 5-Mar 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 Nunavut Janet Joanas 0 11-1,11-2
20 5-Mar 1 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 NWT Rachel St. Amand 0 11-0,11-2
21 5-Mar 1 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 2 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 11-05,11-7
24 5-Mar 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 2 NWT Claire Singer 0 11-8,11-2
45 6-Mar 1 Greenland Sonja Sorensen 2 NWT Rachel St. Amand 0 11-1,11-0
46 6-Mar 2 Greenland Pilunnguaq Chemnitz 2 NWT Claire Singer 0 13-11,11-1
55 6-Mar 1 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 11-1,11-2
64 6-Mar 1 Alberta North Amanda Bolton 2 Greenland Sonja Sorensen 1 11-6, 5-11, 11-6
65 6-Mar 2 Alberta North Cara Mazurek 0 Greenland Pilunnguaq Chemnitz 2 11-2, 11-2
76 6-Mar 1 NWT Rachel St. Amand 2 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 1 7-11,11-6,11-8
77 6-Mar 2 NWT Claire Singer 1 Nunavut Janet Joanas 2 11-8,12-13,11-3
86 6-Mar 1 Yukon Lisa Murphy 0 NWT Rachel St. Amand 2 11-5,11-6
87 6-Mar 1 Nunavut Jennifer Dionne 0 Greenland Sonja Sorensen 2 11-0,11-4
88 6-Mar 2 Nunavut Janet Joanas 0 Greenland Pilunnguaq Chemnitz 2 11-2,11-4

Last Updated on 2000/03/10 21:06
By Results Center :)